Past Sponsors

2015 Annual Meeting Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS

Nixon Peabody

ropes and gray

winn

GOLD SPONSORS
Beacon Communities LLC
Boston Private Bank & Trust Company
Brown Rudnick LLP
DLA Piper LLP (US)
Keith Construction
Liberty Mutual
MassHousing
MHIC
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Murtha Cullina LLP
Nolan Sheehan Patten LLP
Rockport Mortgage Corporation
Suffolk Construction Company
The Architectural Team
United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
WilmerHale

SILVER SPONSORS
AFL-CIO Housing Investment Trust
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Choate, Hall & Stewart LLP
Daniel Dennis & Company
Dellbrook Construction LLC
EA Fish Development
Equity Resource Investments, LLC
Foley & Lardner LLP
Goodwin Procter LLP
Goulston & Storrs PC
Greenberg Traurig
John M. Corcoran & Co.
Locke Lord LLP
Mintz Levin
POAH
Proskauer
United Housing Management

BRONZE SPONSORS
Barkan Management Co.
Bay State Strategies Group
Callahan, Inc.
Cambridge Savings
Carabetta Management Co.
Casner & Edwards, LLP
Dechert LLP
Eastern Bank
Enterprise Bank
Federal Home Loan Bank of Boston
First American Title Insurance Company
First Resource Companies
Foley Hoag LLP
Greater Boston Real Estate Board
Klein Hornig LLP
Lawson & Weitzen, LLP
Marsh Moriarty Ontell & Golder, P.C.
McDermott Will & Emery
Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Princeton Properties
Sherin and Lodgen LLP

SPONSORS
AAFCPAs
Affirmative Investments
Alliant Capital
Applegate & Thorne-Thomsen, P.C.
Robert Beal
Boston Community Capital
Brookline Bank
CEDAC
CohnReznick
Dorene Conlon
E P Management Corp.
Elton + Hampton Architects
First Realty Management Co.
Gatehouse Group
Guzman Prufer, Inc.
HAPHousing
Harborlight Community Partners
Jackson Lewis P.C.
Kevin P. Martin & Associates, P.C.
Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
LDS Consulting Group
Lurie, Lent & Friedman, LLP
Vincent Manzi
MBHP
McPhail Associates
NeighborWorks America
New England Communities
New Lease for Homeless Families
Newton Community Development Foundation
Pinck & Co.
Pine Street Inn
Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster
Red Stone Equity Partners, LLC
Regional Housing Network of Massachusetts
Shaevel & Krems, LLP
Marvin Siflinger
The Community Builders
Third Sector New England
Urban Edge
Wingate Management Company
WNC

2014 Annual Meeting Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS

Nixon Peabody

ropes and gray

GOLD SPONSORS
Beacon Communities LLC
Boston Private Bank & Trust Company
DLA Piper LLP (US)
Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Goodwin Procter LLP
Keith Construction
MassHousing
Massachusetts Housing Investment Corporation
Nolan Sheehan Patten LLP
The Architectural Team, Inc.

SILVER SPONSORS
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Bingham McCutchen LLP
Boston Capital
Brown Rudnick LLP
Callahan, Inc.
Daniel Dennis & Company
Foley & Lardner LLP
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Liberty Mutual
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, PC
Murtha Cullina LLP
Preservation of Affordable Housing
United Housing Management, LLC
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
WinnCompanies

BRONZE SPONSORS
Alliant Asset Management
Boston Community Capital
Boston Scientific Corporation
Cambridge Savings Bank
Casner & Edwards, LLP
Choate, Hall & Stewart
CohnReznick
Dechert
Dellbrook Construction
Delphi Construction, Inc.
EA Fish Development LLC
Eastern Bank
Ercolini & Company LLP
Federal Home Loan Bank of Boston
Horsley Witten Group
ICON
Klein Hornig
Marsh & Company, P.A.
Novogradac & Company
Nutter McClennen & Fish
Planning Office for Urban Affairs
Robert L. Beal
Shatz, Schwartz and Fentin, P.C.
Sherin and Lodgen LLP
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
State Street Corporation
The Richman Group Affordable Housing Corporation

SPONSORS
Affirmative Investments
Alexander Aronson Finning
Codman Square Neighborhood Development Corporation
Cruz Construction
Cumsky & Levin, LLP
Guzmãn Prüfer, Inc.
Jewish Community Housing for the Elderly
Kevin P. Martin & Associates
Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Lyne Woodworth & Evarts LLP
Marsh, Moriarty, Ontell & Golder, P.C.
Metropolitan Boston Housing Partnership
National Affordable Housing Trust
O’Leary Law Associates
Pine Street Inn
Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster
Rowe Resources
Susman, Duffy & Segaloff, P.C.
The Gatehouse Group
The Plymouth Rock Foundation
Urban Edge

2013 Annual Meeting Sponsors

PLATINUM SPONSORS

Curtis Family

Keith Construction

Murtha Cullina

Nixon Peabody

ropes and gray

winn

GOLD SPONSORS

Beacon Communities LLC
Bingham McCutchen LLP
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Boston Financial Investment Management
Boston Private Bank & Trust Company
DLA Piper (US) LLP
Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Ercolini & Company LLP
First Realty Management
First Resource Development Company
Greater Boston Real Estate Board
Nolan Sheehan Patten LLP

SILVER SPONSORS

 Brown Rudnick LLP
CWC Builders, Inc.
Dellbrook Construction LLC
Enterprise Bank
Foley & Lardner LLP
Goulston & Storrs, PC
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Liberty Mutual Legal Department
MassHousing
McDermott Will & Emery
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, PC
The Architectural Team
The Schochet Companies
United Housing Management, LLC
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP 

BRONZE SPONSORS

Bartlett Hackett Feinberg P.C.
Robert L. Beal
Berman Adjusters
Brokerage Partners
Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
Cohn Reznick
Dechert LLP
Eastern Bank
Federal Home Loan Bank Boston
Holland & Knight
Klein Hornig LLP
Massachusetts Housing Investment Corporation
Sydney Miller
Preservation of Affordable Housing, Inc.
Sage Partners, LLC
Saul Ewing LLP
Sherin and Lodgen LLP
The Copley Group
The Davis Companies
Armand Tiberio
Frederic Wittmann

SPONSORS

Affordable Investment Advisors
American Continental Group, Inc.
Bay State Strategies Group, LLC
Brookline Bank
Caritas Communities, Inc.
Castle Square Tenants Organization, Inc.
Cohen Realty Services LLC
Cumsky & Levin, LLP
EA Fish Development
Feldman & Feldman, P.C.
Housing Partners Inc.
Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Local Initiatives Support Corporation
Vincent Manzi, Esq.
Merrimack Repertory Theatre
Metropolitan Boston Housing Partnership
Millennium Bostonian Hotel
NAOIP Massachusetts
National Trust for Historic Preservation
Paolino Properties
Pinck & Company
Daniel Rabinowitz, Esq.
Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster
Red Stone Equity Partners
Rees-Larkin Development LLP
Rowe Resources
Shaevel & Krems
The Community Builders, Inc.
The Druker Company, Ltd.
The Gatehouse Group
Whalers Cove Limited Partnership

FRIENDS

AU Associates
Capstone Communities
Dorene Conlon
Peter Farrow, Esq.
Kristina Rogers
John Tsoutouras